TEACHER WISH LISTS & FAVORITES

2023-2024 Teacher Favorites - Please click HERE to find your teacher's PDF.

KINDERGARTEN

Carrie Bassett Amazon Wish List

Michele Brannon Amazon Wish List 

Kimlen Gray Amazon Wish List

Beverly Neal Amazon Wish List 

Kathy Sanders

Renee Stanislaw

FIRST GRADE

Kinley Barnes Amazon Wish List

Christine Bartram

Katie Best Amazon Wish List

Sarah Hegwood

Shelby Maag

Kristi Mitros Amazon Wish List

Julianne Negovetic Amazon Wish List

Katherine Pate Amazon Wish List

Victoria Polin Amazon Wish List

SECOND GRADE

Currie Brainard Amazon Wish List

Kelly Curry 

Joleen Fox Amazon Wish List

Ann Huggins

Hannah Jackson Amazon Wish List

Alex Rich Amazon Wish List

Ashleigh Williams Amazon Wish List

THIRD GRADE

Melinda Berry Amazon Wish List 

Laney DeLong

Rachel Richards

Brittain Robinson

Anastasia Sabelhaus

Mason Sanders

FOURTH GRADE

Abby Andreini Amazon Wish List

Desiree Belsom

Pamela Dunlap

Brittany Goin Amazon Wish List

Pam Gray Amazon Wish List

Stacie Irvin Amazon Wish List

Kennedi Kimbrell Amazon Wish List 

FIFTH GRADE

Belynda Alsina

Amber Bell

Jessica Bilton

Amy Kale

Katrin Merenda

Rebecca Longwell Amazon Wish List

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Heather Brown

Annette Cauwenberghs Amazon Wish List

Jennifer Coley

Jamie Cooke

Haley Coursey

Meghan Craft Amazon Wish List

Tamara Czyznikiewicz

Malia Dunn

Lisa Groh

Vanessa Goldwasser - Challenge Teacher Amazon Wish List

Samantha Hoerning Amazon Wish List

Sara Johnston

Carey Martin

Jacqueline McCarthy

Kristina Lapointe Amazon Wish List

Amanda Patz

Dawn Piekarski

Haley Sanders

Lisa Wade

Julie Wolfrath

RELATED ARTS & MEDIA

Jennifer Boukather - Art Teacher *Amazon Wish List*

Paul Cason - Lab Manager 3rd-5th

Matt Garner - Music Teacher

Shane Kenney - PE Teacher

Arifah Howell - STEAM Lab Manager

Deborah Pearson - Music Teacher

Bailey Phillips - Art Teacher

Dale McMinn - Computer Lab Manager

Tammi Trammell - PE Teacher

PROFESSIONAL, OFFICE, SUPPORT & ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Sherrie Brookie - Instructional Coach

Amy Holcombe - Counselor

Pamela Lorenzo - ESOL

Melissa McCourry - ESOL

Literacy Specialist - Literacy Specialist

Terri Wheeler-Hawkins - Counselor

_______________________________________

Krystal Chewning - Attendance Clerk

Beth LeBaube - Clerk

Marianne Good - Secretary

Andreya Boggs - Principal

Abby Wilson - Assistant Principal

_______________________________________

Jennifer Bradford - School Psychologist

Debbie Brunn - Food Service Manager

Olita Carter - Custodian

Gloria Connelly - FANS Operator

Kathy Cunningham - FANS Operator

Michelle Franklin - FANS Operator

Eve King - Nurse

Sally Knight - Groundskeeper

Patricia LaGroon - FANS Operator

Desmond Maragh - Plant Engineer

Angel Philbeck - Asst. Manager

Grace Masters - FANS Operator

Sophia Papamanolis - FANS Operator

Earl Philips - Custodian

Michelle Phillips - FANS Operator

Quinn Rutter - Custodian

Arron Thrower - Head Custodian

Taylor Trotter - Mental Health Therapist